Question
Actualizado en
2 may 2015
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
"For our better record, kindly find the attached files and please advise the installing project about CCTV has finished or not yet? " grammar is true or not??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
I don't understand what does for our better record means or what you're trying to say.
And also I would suggest to use please advise if the installation project of the cctv has been completed instead
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
Can you speak Chinese? 中文大致意思是:為了更好的會計紀錄,可以告知錄影系統安裝工程完成了嗎?(因為我要作進一步工作程序,要知道安裝工程是否完成)
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
For accounting purposes/records, could you please update us on the progress of the installation of the cctv.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido