Question
Actualizado en
25 ago 2018
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Tailandés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con among and between . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (Chile)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
my house is between a 2 floors house and a bar
batman was among a bunch of prisoners who wanted revenge but he, as always, beat them all
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
so, it means *between* used for 1 object in the middle of 2 objects, and *among* used for 1 object againsts of 2 or more objects?
- Español (Chile)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio