Question
Actualizado en
26 ago 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Polaco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I won't say that this is a silk rule, but even customers are expected to behave politely to the staff instead of /depending on being soft on them completely.
Respuestas
26 ago 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@arkuresu unspoken rule sounds more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I wouldn’t say that this is a strict rule, but even customers are expected to behave politely with the staff instead of solely relying on their kindness.
Please correct me if this isn’t what you wanted to say.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@ramya07 Thank you so much. I wanted to say "silent rule". Does this make sense too?
- Inglés (US)