Question
Actualizado en
19 sep 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "I would prefer to love you and never see you again" ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
19 sep 2016
Respuesta destacada
I would prefer = I would like
To prefer something means to like something more than something else. 好む
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
愛するのは続けたいが、二度にも会いたくない。I am not sure if this is correct.
But it means,
The person wants to continue loving "someone," but the person does not want to see "someone" again.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@tab91: thank you for your answer.
"I would prefer to never see you again" means " I don't want to see you again"?
Usuario eliminado
I would prefer = I would like
To prefer something means to like something more than something else. 好む
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés