Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I definitely will check it out. y I will definitely check it out. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
3 may 2015
Respuesta destacada
I think the second one is more common, but I've heard both. I'd say it like the second one, too.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
"I will definitely check it out" is more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
I think the second one is more common, but I've heard both. I'd say it like the second one, too.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Adverbs (word to describe the verb) usually come after the verb.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Usuario eliminado
They usually do. Some people don't think splitting the verbs like this is grammatically correct, but natives do use both of these.
Was this answer helpful?