Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2015
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Welcher Verein hat die Farben Rot und Blau? ?
I don't understand
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
What club uses red and Blue as its colors?
This is probably about sports clubs and their crests.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
first of all: thanks.
so welche(r) means "what?" does it have another meaning?
- Alemán
Youre welcome.
It means what, which, who or that depending on the context.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?