Question
Actualizado en
31 ago 2018
- Ruso
-
Español (España)
-
Árabe
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con where is the difference between: “cara” and “rosto” ? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
31 ago 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Portugués (Brasil)
often the two words are used with the same meanin but "cara" sounds very informal.
Two words means face.
Example : Ele possui uma marca no rosto ( na cara ).
Ela machucou o rosto ( a cara ).
in a formal setting, the word ,: TV program, newspaper, texts. the word " cara " will not be used
in addition it is also used as slang a more informal use still, which means guy, very commom. is another use of " cara " .
example: Aquele pretende comprar meu carro
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?