Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2015
- Inglés (UK)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 显示 y 展示 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
这些问题显示在大屏幕上。显示 means show sth to sb.
这些文物在博物馆里展示。展示 has the same basic meaning. But it often to describe the antique (or valuable)things which have been placed in the museum.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
显示 literally means 'clearly shows', usually linked with some evidence or signs.
展示 means to display or exhibit
There are some conventional usages such 显示器(monitors), or if you want to describe something shown on the screen you may need to use 显示
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
so these sentence should be:
我的电脑不能《显示》中文
这幅画《展示》了大自然的美好
right?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
显示:appear、show out 展示:show to somebody
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
but sometimes u can see the word“显示”in another sentence.For example :这显示出了我的胸襟!So,i believe my explaining is better
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)