Question
Actualizado en
21 sep 2016
- Coreano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (Chile)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Apple on my eyes ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I think you mean "apple of my eye." If so, it means a favored person. Someone who is very special to you
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Yea apple of my eyes means something like 마음에 들어요. It's used when you wanna say a person is somebody you like.
Was this answer helpful?