Question
Actualizado en
2 sep 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con due to the fact that . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
here's one, " Mr. Andrew cannot attend a minor meeting due to the fact that one of his employees had a serious problem in his company".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Panyabí Casi fluido
I could not go to work today due to the fact that I had a high fever.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
the word "due to the fact" is a formal way of saying "because"... here's one " Kimmy cannot attend to school because he ais preparing for the transfer exams" instead of using because use the other "Kimmy cannot attend to school due to the fact that he is preparing for the transfer exams"....." due to the fact" can be also used in making formal letters for reasons
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The example you just gave is correct..Well done
Was this answer helpful?