Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2015
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "sub her in " ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
4 may 2015
Respuesta destacada
Without any context, I think it means to let her play in a sports game in place of someone else.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Without any context, I think it means to let her play in a sports game in place of someone else.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
naeng is correct. It could be used in a business setting too, meaning to let her take the place of someone else for a presentation or event.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)