Question
Actualizado en
6 sep 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con what the difference between going to and will 🦋 . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“Going to” is present tense Example: I am going to the store
“Will” is in the future. Example: I will go to the store later tonight
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Going is a noun or adjective and will is a verb so will is most likely going to be in the front of sentence while going is most likely to be in the back of sentences
Examples:
How’s the job going?
You will regret not ordering that burger
Was this answer helpful?