Question
Actualizado en
24 sep 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Mean (as adjective) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
It means cruel ,or more simply,it means not nice or another meaning is not willing to spend money
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
mean is basically the opposite of nice
Was this answer helpful?