Question
Actualizado en
8 sep 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre c'est y il est ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia)
"c'est" = "there is" / "Il est" = "he is"
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
c'est is not for a person for example: c'est vrai=it's right and il est is for a man for example= il est beau=he is pretty
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
but french language is strange so when you say "it's 7 o'clock" in french you use "il est 7h" for no particular reason
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
but in french you can say he or she for an object like a sofa for example, so if you speak about the sofa you can say "il est" example: il est beau ce sofa=he is nice, this sofa
Was this answer helpful?