Question
Actualizado en
5 may 2015
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con greedily . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
He ate greedily.
He greedily ate all the cup cakes before the others arrived.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
'He took the money greedily' or 'she ate the food greedily'. Greedily is used as an adverb, or a descriptive verb, 'to do something in a greedy manner'.
Was this answer helpful?