Question
Actualizado en
6 may 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa 'pass over' ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
In what context? Pass over can mean to give it a miss or simply the action of handing it to someone or even just go across.
He was passed over in the basketball selection.
Can you pass over they ketchup?
We just passed over the swan river.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I got it. Thank you :)
Can it mean to 'die'? or is it just 'pass away'?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Oh no not for pass over.
To die is pass away.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano