Question
Actualizado en
10 sep 2018
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre gender y genre ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Albanés Casi fluido
- Griego
Gender is the sex of something like female/male while genre is the type like genre of music, genre of film etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
what's the gender of your dog? 🐕 its a male.
genre is like, Drama, tragedy, romance, action,..
what's the genre of the book that you're reading? its dramatic 😶
Was this answer helpful?