Question
Actualizado en
10 sep 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre object y objective ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
object it means it is a thing
example : i have a bottle of water
the object is the bottle
objective it means the purpose of that object
ex: the objective / purpose of bottle is to fill in with water so that we can drink the water
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
An object is a thing. It can be physical or abstract.
An objective is closer to a goal or a purpose.
“It’s the object of our desire” - in this sentence, whatever “object” is referring to is the object, and they desire it, so obtaining that object would be the “objective”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
An object is like a thing. An objective is a subject
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
object is adjective and objective is noun
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)