Question
Actualizado en
10 sep 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Truncation resulted in data loss. (Please reply in Japanese) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
@jimpjorps Thank you for your reply. It shown when placing an order on shopping website, and my order was not accepted. Does it mean out of stock?
- Inglés (US)
The website tried to send the order to the server that handles orders, but the server could not understand the request because some of the data was lost. The website is configured incorrectly.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés