Question
Actualizado en
11 sep 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Very much it is also very badly written. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@dondondonguri Both have the same meaning. “I want to win very much” = “I want to win badly”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@kailukas It's still hard to understand for me... What does the phrase I posted as a question mean actually?
- Inglés (US)
Wait, I think I misunderstood, I’m sorry!! It is also very badly written means the writing was bad.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés