Question
Actualizado en
11 sep 2018
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cómo dices esto en Japonés? why does the character "愛" has 2 pronounciations? and what's the difference?
普遍の愛を (ai)
愛しい罪 (ito)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
This is the differences called “on-yomi”and”kun-yomi”.This difference is hard to explain even Japanese.Kun-yomi character is one you have only to listen it to understand the meaning of character.This example,if you listen the prononciation “愛おしい(itoshi)” you can in a instant understand the meaning of “愛おしい”.Kun-yomi character is often from Yamato-langugae.On the other hand,On-yomi character is often from Chinese,Even if you can listen the prononciation of 愛(ai),you can’t understand the meaning (love) immediately.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)