Question
Actualizado en
11 sep 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con What is the meaning of "get off"
. Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Get off can have different meanings, either physically getting off of an object, or as a common slang term for a male orgasm (though sometimes can reference a female orgasm too)
"Get off of that!" - something a parents would yell at a child
"Get off of me" - something someone could say to a friend that jokingly sits on them, or in a more serious way if someone is attacking them and is on top of them ex. wrestling/fighting on the ground
"I need to get off" - the way a guy could tell someone that he needs to orgasm
Was this answer helpful?