Question
Actualizado en
13 sep 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre impolite y rude ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
When someone is impolite it means that the person has non-educate conducts
Example:
• He cross the street when the traffic light was red, that’s impolite because he didn’t respect
• A kid was impolite because he answered to his mother when she was arguing
And rude is when a persons conduct is a little aggressive with the others
Example:
•Those kids were rude when they push that girl
•My cousin was rude with me when he hit me with the ball! Now I have a broken arm
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
A rude person - someone who is disrespectful, crude and insulting on purpose
An impolite person - does not follow rules of ettiquette, and does not have good manners but it may be because they lack education or training, not because it's deliberate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They are basically the same. There is a slight difference in spoken nuance where 'rude' is a little more severe.
Impolite is closer to 礼儀正しくない.
Rude is closer to 失礼・無礼.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
- Japonés
- Japonés