Question
Actualizado en
5 mar 2014
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre have lunch y eat lunch ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They both have the same meaning.
ex: You want to eat lunch?
OR
You want to have lunch?
But I would say "have lunch" is more commonly used when it involves more people, (E.g. "You want to have lunch together?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
They means the same when you put the verb 'have' and 'eat' in front of the noun 'lunch'. When you separated them, you can use it differently
Was this answer helpful?