Question
Actualizado en
15 sep 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre company y concern ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@overrunie A concern is a type of business group (common in Europe, particularly in Germany) that results from the merger of several legally independent companies into a single economic entity under unified management. A company is a voluntary association formed and organized to carry on a business.
In short: A concern is a business that merges together several independent companies into one company under unified management. A company is any person or organization that engages in business. Also, a company can be owned by one or more people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Peppeper Company has multiple meanings depending on the context. For example, in “I needed some company”, it means the presence of one or more people, often for comfort. It can also mean a business or corporation in another context.
Concern means worry (“I was concerned for a friend”) or related to/about (“Does anyone have any questions concerning my son?”). Concern can also mean a specific type of business that someone else here has already explained.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?