Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con I studied on YouTube a good sentence: you've missed out a part of what it means to be human.
I could write it this way, couldn't I? " you've missed out a part of meaning to be human". It's okay ? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
You’ve missed out on a part of what it means to be human .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)