Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa metal screaming doesn't take talent ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Can you please help me with my japanese and I help you to improve your English?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Latín Casi fluido
Hi, the person means you don't need any real talent to do the type of screaming /death growl that singers do in metal music.
Hope that helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@lisakshearer
Thank you!
I understand.By the way,Is it generally that this way of using the word "take"?and does this expression of question sound natural?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Latín Casi fluido
@ash0426 No problem. Yes you can have take as a verb (taking hold of something, etc) or with a noun (take talent). Yes it is a natural expression of a question, although people would usually say 'it doesn't take much talent' (maybe because it doesn't sound as harsh). :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@lisakshearer
Thank you very much.You've been very helpful!
Thank you very much.You've been very helpful!