Question
Actualizado en
30 sep 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Esperanto
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ...........
When I check my dictionary about material:
material
adj.
3) (law) important and needing to be considered when making a decision IRREVERENT
I don't quite understand the"irrelevant"
here.
.................. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Ok, it is basically saying "Something important that needs to be looked at before getting rid of a decision"
If that makes sense...
So irrelevant here just means to make it unimportant or to take out of consideration.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Then It means irrelevant I thinks! Your answer helps ,Thanks😁