Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
1 oct 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa sometimes the language you don't speak, is the one that speaks to you. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Usuario eliminado
i peaked it in this app. someone want to translate it.... there is no context.
- Español (México)
I guess it means that the person saying that thinks a language that they do not speak has a special importance to them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@didi9: it could mean that: a language that you are not able to speak, is the most interesting to you.
the "speaks to you" part mean that you are interested in it
Was this answer helpful?