Question
Actualizado en
24 sep 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre sochira wa donata desu ka y sore wa donata desu ka ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
sochira wa donata desu ka is used when the person is with you.
sore wa donata desu ka is not used when the person is with you because sore is used for inanimated things.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Japonés
Actually, sore is like "it", so it can be used for animals, but "usually" not for a person.
sochira is like "that one" and can be used both for living and non-living things.
it sounds a littler politer than sore, so for example a shop clerk would often say, sochira wa 500 yen desu, rather than sore wa 500 yen desu.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi