Question
Actualizado en
24 sep 2018
- Español (España)
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa discussing ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
It means for example you talking with a group of people saying your opinions of something and talk about it with others or it could be between you and someone els
- When the teacher tell you to make a group and discuss the questions and give answers
- When you are discussing with your family about the car you want to buy
- When you discuss with your friends the reasons your favorite team won the match
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
hablar de, debater. Be careful, as "discutir" often means "to argue" and can be hence "un falso amigo"!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?