Question
Actualizado en
9 may 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa English grammar is crazy. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Maltés
- Inglés (UK)
It means whoever said that thinks English grammar is hard. (my sympathies)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that in English all parts of grammar has exceptions, but the 'rules' are still taught as rules. Because English has a 'rule' which is broken again and again.
Was this answer helpful?