Question
Actualizado en
27 sep 2018
- Tailandés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You melted my heart. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It’s an idiomatic expression that means “you made me able to love (again).” It’s like your heart was “frozen”. You use it when you didn’t want a relationship, but someone made you rethink that. Or when someone made you believe in people’s kindness again. It’s used a lot in movies.
Was this answer helpful?