Question
Actualizado en
28 sep 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I’d like to drop off my graduation form; I understand you need this in order to process my diploma. ?
Does "drop off" mean "submit" here?
Respuestas
28 sep 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Yes, it can also mean "hand in" as well.
Was this answer helpful?