Question
Actualizado en
29 sep 2018
- Rumano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre zu y zur y ins ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
29 sep 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Alemán
zu means generally only "to" but it is a specific location and always comes with an article. they both merge. This brings us to the second part of your question:
zur means "zu der" , to a place with a female article: zur Schule, zur Universität, aber: zum Flughafen (weil maskulin) or zum Krankenhaus (weil neutrum)
Was this answer helpful?