Question
Actualizado en
30 sep 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Fold the letter in three. y Fold the letter into three. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Fold the letter in three means to fold it into 3 equal parts (thirds).
I'm not sure about "fold the letter into three" because that feels like an incomplete sentence. If it's "fold the letter into three parts" it means basically the same as above.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)