Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2015
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre wonderful y fabulous y fantastic y excellent y marvelous ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
For example the time and frequency they are used in casual talks
- Inglés (UK)
No difference in meaning. They all mean the same thing. In terms of frequency. It think they are all used equally. However, it depends where in England you are from. In the south of England, 'marvellous' is used more commonly. That's my opinion anyway. But don't worry about it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Thank you so much, Alex!(again XDD) You are truly a wonderful, fabulous, fantastic, excellent, and marvelous person!