Question
Actualizado en
1 oct 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 어디에서 위로 받을 수 있을까? ?
Respuestas
1 oct 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Coreano
Where can I get comforted?
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@MinGGy @luna_00 @Yuria7011
Please show me where the words "comfort" or "count" are in the sentence?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
위로 is a noun 위로하다 is a verb
I hope it helps you:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Heartsong Ahhh 위로 can be a verb and noun.
ex. 1)
난 저 위로 날아가고 싶어.
한 층 위로 올라가다.
ex. 2)
나도 위로 받고 싶어
나는 위로해줄 사람이 필요해.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)