Question
Actualizado en
3 oct 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con concered . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Her family was very concerned for her safety.
voters are deeply concerned about the economy.
Aren't you a little concerned about what people say about you?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
"Concerned" is the past tense of the English verb "concern" which means to involve or surround something or someone. It can also mean to promote thought on future matters or to cause concern, an emotion of anxiety or worry.
"This never concerned you."
"I am concerned for his well-being."
"The test mostly concerned what we learned in Chapter 12 and 13."
"He never concerned for a moment how his actions would affect those around him."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
We are all concerned about our friend.
Being concerned is natural, but don’t worry it will be okay.
Was this answer helpful?