Question
Actualizado en
4 oct 2018
- Japonés
-
Albanés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? When you would like to express your gratitude to a person from your supplier campany to what they did for you. please let me know natural example sentenses.
Also, please correct my question sentense to natural English.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
(I am assuming personal communication, not a formal business letter): I appreciate what you did for me, you really helped me out. Thanks to you, this order was completed in record time, I really appreciate what you did for me. You got me out of a tight spot, I owe you one.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you.
Could you correct my question sentense to natural English?
- Inglés (US)
How do you recommend that I say this? I would like to express my gratitude for a favor. The recipient is employed by one of our suppliers.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés