Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
5 oct 2018
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa It’s so incredibly foreign to me. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
It means that something is not common to you, that you're not used to it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that something is very new to you and that you have inexperience with it.
Was this answer helpful?