Question
Actualizado en
9 oct 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Esperanto
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre object y subject ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
objetc is material thing
like Pen, paper, song
subject is more like a reference...
like, Math, science, Topic etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
subject does the work and the work is done upon the object .
ex- i bought a purse . "ask yourself" who bought a purse?" answer is "I" so i is subject ....ask yourself "what is bought?" answer is "purse" so purse is object. ...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
subject - 나
*Person, place, thing, or idea.
object - 사과
*Receives the action of the verb
Verb - 좋아
Sentence:
나는 사과를 좋아해요
I like apples.
Was this answer helpful?