Question
Actualizado en
9 oct 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con home . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
9 oct 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Rumano
Here are some expresions:
"Home sweet home" means that you are happy to return home
"Home sick" means you miss home
Here are sentances:
"I want to go home"
"He went home because he was sick"
"Home is where your heart is"
I don't speak russian, but since you asked the question in english,I assume that you can understand what I am saying
Was this answer helpful?