Question
Actualizado en
13 oct 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
how do you say i without saying 私?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
You mean another expression.
おれ。僕。わし。せっしゃ。あたい。自分。おいどん。われ。
まだあると思います。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
僕(ぼく) 俺(おれ) Both is used by males.
僕 sounds casual. 俺 sounds rude.
あたい is used by females and sounds casual.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado