Question
Actualizado en
14 oct 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con goodwill (from goodwill?) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
‘Goodwill’ is a thrift store.
(filled with lots of clothes, toys, and other stuff people no longer want)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thanks, but i wanna know example of the meaning like "good purpose"
- Coreano
Could you please make one example When people use good will as a meaning of good purpose?
- Inglés (US)
I sometimes give money to homeless people out of goodwill.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Oh yeh! It does have another meaning 😅
Goodwill means compassionate, benevolent, charity.
That’s why the thrift store is named ‘Goodwill’. Because people donate things to the store. @Yura_Kim
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)