Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
15 oct 2018
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con como . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
ok
quero ser COMO você (I want to be like you)
COMO? (what?)
COMO feijões. (I ate beans)
COMO sabe disso? (how do you know this?)
Gosto de COMO esse cantor canta. (I like the manner that's singer sings)
COMO may adopt many different meanings in Portuguese lang, like HOW, "the manner," EAT, TO BE LIKE or WHAT, for ex.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Portugués (Brasil)
como vc se chama?
como vai você?
me diz como entrar!
como vou aproveitar seus comentários?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@KrolSobieski Yes, the same word but 2 completly different meanings:
Como - Comparation (Like/A)
Como - Verb To eat
Como - Question (What/How)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Como você pode dizer isto!
Eu não falo como ele.
Como se faz isso?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@KrolSobieski it is "comer" the basic.
I'll eat -> comerei / vou comer
I ate -> comi
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?