Question
Actualizado en
15 oct 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa When she’s the yee to your haw. ?
especially yee and haw.
she’s = she is or she has?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
She is, but this phrase is never used. Mostly she is the yin to my yang, or the light to my dark etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Jenny-29641 Thank you. Here is the picture. And could you be more specific? I can’t understand at all.
- Inglés (US)
Sorry for the late response, and yes. This is a meme, and it is playing off of the fact that people who are southern or are seen as cowboys say yeehaw sometimes. This phrase “when she’s the Yee to your haw” means nothing, they just split the word and made it so it sounded country because the ring holder is a cowboy hat
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)