Question
Actualizado en
16 oct 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa あらあら ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
事情はあらあら申し述べた通りです。The circumstances are roughly as I said.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Rem4Life As the other native explained, it means "roughly" in very formal expression.
And the word has another meaning which is used to show surprise.
English "well, well, well" , which is used in literature or play, has the similar meaning.
Was this answer helpful?