Question
Actualizado en
18 oct 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa TIA ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
There are lots of things that TIA can stand for.
1. Thanks in advance.
2. This is America.
3. Today I ate.
Here is my source.
https://www.acronymfinder.com/Slang/TIA.html
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Micheal_Gignac Thank you so much!
There are a lot of meanings, so I surprised. I think no.1’s meaning is often used in SNS. 😄
There are a lot of meanings, so I surprised. I think no.1’s meaning is often used in SNS. 😄