Question
Actualizado en
25 oct 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con puppy, rabbit, shark, sheep, back, arm, tooth, eye, zoo, wing,whale, tiger . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hindi
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Estonio
The zoo was quite large.
Something had gotten into my eye.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Hindi
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
The sentences are in SVO(Subject object verb) order
Examples-
A *puppy* is sleeping in his kennel.
*Rabbits* love to eat carrots.
*Sharks* live in oceans.
A *sheep* was eating grass.
Our hands are attached to our *arms*.
I broke a *tooth* today.
My *eyes* are brown in colour.
We will go to the *zoo* tomorrow.
My pet sparrow broke a *wing* yesterday.
A *whale* was found dead on the beach.
Is *tiger* a mammal?
l hope you understand these^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
Puppies are so cute.
These rabbits are white in colour.
Shark is big.
Your eyes are really pretty.
I broke my arm.
My back is paining.
Sheeps are soft.
Be aware of tigers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
@Vanshika_Tiwari It is more natural to use Beware instead of be aware. We also do not use sheeps. The plural of sheep is sheep.
But your sentences are pretty good^^
Was this answer helpful?